HOME | FAQ | HELP | INFO & SHIPPING | POLICY

FREE SHIPPING! ON ORDERS OF $75 OR MORE

CUSTOMER SERVICE: (321) 821-7421


 
 
Home > >Dimmable and Non-dimmable LED Drivers for LED Lighting Products > >*Non-Dimmable* LED Driver 25W 12V DC


*Non-Dimmable* LED Driver 25W 12V DC



UL class 2 recognized component.File # E164062
Electronic internal resettable short circuit protection.
Overload and thermal regulation. Voltage Regulation.
All order placed before 11 AM, EST ship same business day.

Dimensions (in.) 1.2" x 1.57" x 5.24"
Weight 300 grams, 10.58 ounces
Tc Max 90C.
Ta Max 50C.
Aluminium casing.
Output wire 0.75mm2 /18 AWG Teflon.
Input wire 0.75mm2 /18 AWG 300V.
180C/200C.
Waterproof potting.
Load 1-25VA.
Input 100-277V 0/50/60Hz.
Output Voltage (Max. load) 8V/12V/24VDC.
Efficiency 80%.
EMC (RFI) FCC Class B/EN 55015.
Harmonics EN 61000-3-2.
Electrostatic Discharge IEC61000-4-2.
EMC Immunity IEC61000-4-3.
Burst IEC61000-4-4.
Surge IEC61000-4-5.
Injected RF IEC61000-4-6.
Mains interruption IEC61000-4-11.
Immunity EN 61547/61047.
Safety EN 61347-2-2.
SELV.
For more imformation about this transformer click here.


LED25-12VDC$45.00

FREE SHIPPING!
ON ORDERS OF $75 OR MORE
(USPS or UPS Ground Residential)
$18 MINIMUM ORDER
EXPRESS LIGHTING CORP
FLORIDA, USA
+ TEL (321) 821-7421
2000-2017 Express Lighting, All Rights Reserved.
We are unable to receive and ship orders in the South Florida area, which include the following counties: Palm Beach, Broward, Miami-Dade, and Monroe.